Latest News

Barfoot & Thompson NZBL takes to SKYCITY Theatre!

The BARFOOT & THOMPSON New Zealand Badminton League hits the heart of Auckland at the prestigious SKYCITY Theatre on Tuesday 6th and Wednesday 7th April.  Auckland fans will have the […]

NZBL BACK IN 2021 WITH BARFOOT & THOMPSON

The thrilling and innovative New Zealand Badminton League is back – with bigger and better action on court in February 2021. The signing of new Principal Sponsor, Barfoot & Thompson, […]

Barfoot & Thompson BWF World Junior Championships 2020 Cancelled

Organisers of the BARFOOT & THOMPSON BWF World Junior Championships 2020 have today confirmed that the event has been cancelled. The ongoing COVID-19 restrictions and uncertainty left BWF, Badminton New […]

Future Bright for Badminton Juniors

An incredible, action-packed eight days of badminton across venues in North Harbour & Waikato saw over 200 players take to court in the various 2020 New Zealand National Age Group […]

Juniors Vie for National Titles

New Zealand junior players are wrapping up their preparations as they head towards the New Zealand Junior National Championships being played over the second week of the school holidays. With […]

Tertiary Championship Closes with Thrilling Grand Final

The 2020 National Tertiary Badminton Championship was held at the Counties Manukau Badminton Association over the weekend with 48 students representing six universities in seven teams. As the lone tertiary […]

see more news

Rankings

  • Men's Singles

    Player
    Points
    1
    Edward Lau (NH)
    21120.00
    2
    Abhinav Manota (NH)
    13600.00
    3
    Carlos IV (Clive) Luna (AK)
    13040.00
    4
    Jasmanjot Virk (WKO)
    12040.00
    5
    Ricky Cheng (NH)
    12000.00
    6
    Avinash Shastri (WEL)
    11740.00
    7
    Winson Wong (WEL)
    11720.00
    8
    Luke Falvey (WN)
    11720.00
    9
    Daxxon Vong (AK)
    11080.00
    10
    Jack Jiang (NH)
    9240.00
  • Women's Singles

    Player
    Points
    1
    Sally Fu (AK)
    17600.00
    2
    Shaunna Li (NH)
    14360.00
    3
    Courtney Trillo (CM)
    13320.00
    4
    Catelyn Rozario (NH)
    10520.00
    5
    Amreen Virk (WKO)
    8360.00
    6
    Caragh Alley (WN)
    8000.00
    7
    Ashley Tan (NH)
    7280.00
    8
    Anna Ryu (NH)
    5720.00
    8
    Rebecca Fong (AK)
    5720.00
    10
    Jessica Tsai (WN)
    4600.00
  • Men's Doubles

    Player
    Points
    1
    Dacmen Vong (AK)
    19640.00
    2
    Jonathan Curtin (AK)
    17840.00
    3
    Ryan Tong (AK)
    15200.00
    4
    Riga Oud (AK)
    15120.00
    5
    Abhinav Manota (NH)
    13600.00
    5
    Oliver Leydon-Davis (WKO)
    13600.00
    7
    Carlos IV (Clive) Luna (AK)
    13160.00
    7
    Jack Wang (AK)
    13160.00
    9
    Evan Wong (AK)
    13160.00
    10
    Avinash Shastri (WEL)
    13100.00
  • Women's Doubles

    Player
    Points
    1
    Alyssa Tagle (NH)
    15640.00
    2
    Shaunna Li (NH)
    15160.00
    2
    Anona Pak (NH)
    15160.00
    4
    Jasmin Ng (AK)
    14600.00
    5
    Erena Calder Hawkins (WKO)
    11800.00
    6
    Sally Fu (AK)
    10200.00
    7
    Caragh Alley (WN)
    10000.00
    8
    Courtney Trillo (CM)
    9500.00
    9
    Laura Suddaby (WEL)
    6880.00
    10
    Lucy Thomsen (OTG)
    6380.00
  • Mixed Doubles

    Player
    Points
    1
    Jack Wang (AK)
    16940.00
    2
    Edward Lau (NH)
    15000.00
    3
    Jonathan Curtin (AK)
    13040.00
    4
    Dylan Soedjasa (NH)
    12600.00
    5
    Nicco Tagle (NH)
    11280.00
    6
    Carlos IV (Clive) Luna (AK)
    10700.00
    7
    Oliver Leydon-Davis (WKO)
    10360.00
    8
    Riga Oud (AK)
    9240.00
    9
    Winson Wong (WEL)
    9180.00
    10
    Adam Jeffrey (AK)
    8760.00
  • Mixed Doubles

    Player
    Points
    1
    Roanne Apalisok (AK)
    16940.00
    2
    Jasmin Ng (AK)
    16160.00
    3
    Shaunna Li (NH)
    15000.00
    4
    Alyssa Tagle (NH)
    12600.00
    5
    Anona Pak (NH)
    10360.00
    6
    Caragh Alley (WN)
    9720.00
    7
    Angie Leung (NH)
    9240.00
    8
    Erena Calder Hawkins (WKO)
    8760.00
    9
    Amreen Virk (WKO)
    8480.00
    10
    Catelyn Rozario (NH)
    7920.00
see all rankings
envelopephonemap-marker